Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Treynor, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
42668 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409137 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pottawattamie 
Quadrangle
Treynor, Iowa 
Township
T74N 
Range
R41W 
Section
Quarter
NE NW SW 
Latitude
41.2291900000 
Longitude
-95.6022100000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
281900 
UTM Y
4567465 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1202 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1981 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
226 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene