Well General Info


Date Received
04/07/1997 
Owner Name
Harken, Darrel 
Alt Name
SARATOGA PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH 
WNumber
42873 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2588016 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Howard 
Quadrangle
Saratoga, Iowa 
Township
T99N 
Range
R13W 
Section
29 
Quarter
NW NE NE 
Latitude
43.3710190000 
Longitude
-92.4065750000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
548077 
UTM Y
4802188 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1241 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
02/20/1997 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
49 ft
Well Depth
100 ft
Total Depth
100 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian