Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Vincent, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
43008 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410098 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Webster 
Quadrangle
Vincent, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R27W 
Section
22 
Quarter
SE NW SW 
Latitude
42.5914000000 
Longitude
-94.0201600000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
416299 
UTM Y
4715946 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1138 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Cryder Brothers Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
01/01/1978 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
100 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian