Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Waverly, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
43057 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
990085 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407318 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Bremer 
Quadrangle
Waverly, Iowa 
Township
T91N 
Range
R14W 
Section
Quarter
SW NE NW 
Latitude
42.7223500000 
Longitude
-92.4901200000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
541746 
UTM Y
4730109 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
949 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1967 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
170 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian