Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Whiting, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
43128 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411687 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Monona 
Quadrangle
Sloan, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R46W 
Section
Quarter
NW NE NW 
Latitude
42.1268660000 
Longitude
-96.1494430000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
239676 
UTM Y
4668664 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1060 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1974 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
94 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium