Well General Info


Date Received
09/22/1997 
Owner Name
Brown, Dennis 
Alt Name
960 
WNumber
44048 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Unknown 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Mahaska 
Quadrangle
Kirkville, Iowa 
Township
T74N 
Range
R15W 
Section
35 
Quarter
SW NE NE NW 
Latitude
41.1685200000 
Longitude
-92.5558980000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
537254 
UTM Y
4557560 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
792 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Bruinekool, Dwayne 
Drilling Date
10/03/1995 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
135 ft
Well Depth
220 ft
Total Depth
220 ft
Well Types
Livestock
Aquifers