Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Fox Creek Water District 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
44970 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2574488 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dallas 
Quadrangle
Waukee, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R26W 
Section
29 
Quarter
SW NE NE 
Latitude
41.5247570000 
Longitude
-93.8783950000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
426714 
UTM Y
4597385 

Site Type
Unknown 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
857 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
10/21/1997 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
42 ft
Total Depth
42 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium