Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Spook Cave, Inc. 
Alt Name
SPOOK CAVE 
WNumber
45857 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412342 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clayton 
Quadrangle
Giard, Iowa 
Township
T95N 
Range
R4W 
Section
21 
Quarter
NE SE SE 
Latitude
43.0317800000 
Longitude
-91.3107100000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
637622 
UTM Y
4765729 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
951 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
450 ft
Total Depth
450 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician