Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Spring Valley Park 
Alt Name
VERDE INVESTMENTS 
WNumber
45868 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412216 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
Menominee, Ill.-Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R3E 
Section
35 
Quarter
NW NW NW 
Latitude
42.3961400000 
Longitude
-90.5865400000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
698638 
UTM Y
4696582 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
840 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1963 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
350 ft
Total Depth
350 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician (abv St. Peter)