Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Shiloh 
Alt Name
TOWER WELL 
WNumber
46154 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Washington 
Quadrangle
Kalona, Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R7W 
Section
19 
Quarter
SE NW SW 
Latitude
41.4584240000 
Longitude
-91.7050490000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
608150 
UTM Y
4590458 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
749 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
118 ft
Total Depth
118 ft
Well Types
Commercial, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian