Well General Info


Date Received
07/22/1998 
Owner Name
Pheasant Ridge Pro Shop 
Alt Name
WALTER'S RIDGE WELL 
WNumber
46224 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
709202 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410880 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Black Hawk 
Quadrangle
Cedar Falls, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R14W 
Section
10 
Quarter
SE NW SE 
Latitude
42.5325350000 
Longitude
-92.4825340000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 930 ft. 
UTM X
542496 
UTM Y
4709035 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
968 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
04/14/1998 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
93 ft
Well Depth
250 ft
Total Depth
250 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian