Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Indian Hills Homeowners Assoc 
Alt Name
KNIGHT, STEVE 
WNumber
47050 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408367 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Ely, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R7W 
Section
13 
Quarter
SW SE NE 
Latitude
41.8212120000 
Longitude
-91.6076400000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
615635 
UTM Y
4630863 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
816 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Co. 
Drilling Date
04/22/1994 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
450 ft
Total Depth
450 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian