Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Pheasant Ridge Pro Shop 
Alt Name
CEDAR FALLS PARK DEPT. 
WNumber
47056 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
709202 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407205 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Black Hawk 
Quadrangle
Cedar Falls, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R14W 
Section
10 
Quarter
SE NW SW 
Latitude
42.5324300000 
Longitude
-92.4845900000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
542327 
UTM Y
4709023 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
981 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
H.& S. Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
07/10/1973 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
156 ft
Total Depth
156 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian