Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Iowa Lake Recreation Area 
Alt Name
EMMET CO CONSERVATION BOARD 
WNumber
47058 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2574788 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Emmet 
Quadrangle
Armstrong, Iowa 
Township
T100N 
Range
R31W 
Section
12 
Quarter
SW SW NE 
Latitude
43.4913020000 
Longitude
-94.4587840000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
382048 
UTM Y
4816409 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1213 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Jerry's Well Service Inc. 
Drilling Date
09/16/1998 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
243 ft
Total Depth
243 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous