Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lewis And Clark State Park 
Alt Name
IOWA DEPT OF NATURAL RESOURCES 
WNumber
47087 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410777 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Monona 
Quadrangle
Onawa Sw, Iowa-Nebr. 
Township
T84N 
Range
R46W 
Section
35 
Quarter
SW SE SE 
Latitude
42.0416200000 
Longitude
-96.1655940000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
237990 
UTM Y
4659247 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1050 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ne. 
Drilling Date
09/23/1977 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
138 ft
Total Depth
138 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium