Well General Info


Date Received
01/28/1999 
Owner Name
Cutty'S Okoboji Resort Club 
Alt Name
WELL #1 
WNumber
48365 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2574432 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dickinson 
Quadrangle
Okoboji, Iowa 
Township
T99N 
Range
R37W 
Section
Quarter
NW SE NE 
Latitude
43.4251080000 
Longitude
-95.1808060000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
323474 
UTM Y
4810334 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1427 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Middendorff Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/23/1998 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
100 ft
Total Depth
100 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene