Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Pleasant Creek State Rec Area 
Alt Name
NORTH WELL 
WNumber
48575 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410750 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Center Point, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R8W 
Section
31 
Quarter
SE NE SW 
Latitude
42.1286100000 
Longitude
-91.8189900000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
597612 
UTM Y
4664731 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
865 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Greiner Well Service, Inc. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1984 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
485 ft
Total Depth
485 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian