Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Littrel, R. 
Alt Name
G-1 
WNumber
48891 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Columbus City Anticline 
Operator
Natural Gas Pipeline Co. Amer. 
State
Iowa 
County
Louisa 
Quadrangle
Cotter, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R5W 
Section
Quarter
NW NW NE SE 
Latitude
41.3345730000 
Longitude
-91.3833070000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
635279 
UTM Y
4577160 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Plugged 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
604 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Unknown 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Latta & Sons Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
12/31/1971 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
170 ft
Well Depth
528 ft
Total Depth
528 ft
Well Types
Stratigraphic, Structure
Aquifers