Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Peterson, Edwin 
Alt Name
73-68 
WNumber
49094 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Nng 1973 Shallow Drilling Program 
Operator
Northern Natural Gas Co. 
State
Iowa 
County
Greene 
Quadrangle
Bagley Nw, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R30W 
Section
Quarter
SW SW SW NW SW 
Latitude
41.9221870000 
Longitude
-94.3963240000 
Accuracy
Unknown 
UTM X
384218 
UTM Y
4642079 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Plugged 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1079 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Hydrocarbon Survey Inc. 
Drilling Date
07/10/1973 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
40 ft
Well Depth
480 ft
Total Depth
480 ft
Well Types
Stratigraphic, Structure
Aquifers