Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Wilson Island Recreation Area 
Alt Name
IOWA DNR WELL#1 
WNumber
49705 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410806 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pottawattamie 
Quadrangle
Fort Calhoun, Nebr.-Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R45W 
Section
10 
Quarter
 
Latitude
41.4803730000 
Longitude
-96.0101690000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
248673 
UTM Y
4596460 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
992 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Kirby Drilling 
Drilling Date
01/01/1988 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
45 ft
Total Depth
45 ft
Well Types
Commercial, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium