Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ponderosa Ballroom 
Alt Name
ARP, REGIS 
WNumber
50163 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
690885 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408993 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Benton 
Quadrangle
Amana, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R9W 
Section
36 
Quarter
NE NE SE 
Latitude
41.8740510000 
Longitude
-91.8319060000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
596930 
UTM Y
4636452 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
808 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1920 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
80 ft
Total Depth
80 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian