Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Park View Water Company 
Alt Name
WELL #2 
WNumber
50317 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410780 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Eldridge, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R4E 
Section
31 
Quarter
NW SW SW 
Latitude
41.6921200000 
Longitude
-90.5479580000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
704056 
UTM Y
4618499 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
789 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
230 ft
Total Depth
230 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian