Well General Info


Date Received
09/07/1999 
Owner Name
Sparboe Farms Of Ia 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
50577 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583385 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Wright 
Quadrangle
Eagle Grove Sw, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R26W 
Section
20 
Quarter
SE NW NE 
Latitude
42.5934660000 
Longitude
-93.9383210000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
423016 
UTM Y
4716098 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1118 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Mort's Well Co. 
Drilling Date
07/30/1999 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
182 ft
Well Depth
385 ft
Total Depth
385 ft
Well Types
Livestock, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian