Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Walker, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
5123 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410772 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Walker, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R8W 
Section
Quarter
SE SW NE 
Latitude
42.2869300000 
Longitude
-91.7802500000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
600562 
UTM Y
4682355 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
901 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Howard, Earl 
Drilling Date
10/27/1951 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
350 ft
Total Depth
350 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian