Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Backbone State Park 
Alt Name
SOUTH LAKE CAMP WELL 
WNumber
51828 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2577530 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Delaware 
Quadrangle
Dundee, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R6W 
Section
15 
Quarter
SW NW SE 
Latitude
42.6053400000 
Longitude
-91.5438200000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
619449 
UTM Y
4718018 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1097 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
02/11/2000 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
52 ft
Well Depth
235 ft
Total Depth
235 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian