Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lowden, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
52015 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583449 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cedar 
Quadrangle
Lowden, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R1W 
Section
35 
Quarter
SW SE NE 
Latitude
41.8610710000 
Longitude
-90.9292600000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
671870 
UTM Y
4636424 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
735 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Northway Corporation 
Drilling Date
08/19/1999 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
51 ft
Well Depth
319 ft
Total Depth
328 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian