Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Des Moines, City Of 
Alt Name
McMullen Radial Collector #4 
WNumber
52366 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583245 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Polk 
Quadrangle
Commerce, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R25W 
Section
30 
Quarter
SW NW NE 
Latitude
41.5331750000 
Longitude
-93.7861690000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
434417 
UTM Y
4598246 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
820 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Reynolds Drilling 
Drilling Date
11/16/1999 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
29 ft
Total Depth
29 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium