Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Des Moines, City Of 
Alt Name
McMullen Radial Collector #5 
WNumber
52367 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583246 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dallas 
Quadrangle
Commerce, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R26W 
Section
25 
Quarter
SE NW SW 
Latitude
41.5302550000 
Longitude
-93.7990530000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
433340 
UTM Y
4597931 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
820 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Reynolds Drilling 
Drilling Date
02/15/2000 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
33 ft
Total Depth
33 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium