Well General Info


Date Received
11/01/2000 
Owner Name
Kammerer Trailer Court 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
52857 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2574586 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Muscatine 
Quadrangle
Blanchard Island, Ill.-Iowa 
Township
T76N 
Range
R2W 
Section
21 
Quarter
NE SW SW 
Latitude
41.3717980000 
Longitude
-91.0904510000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
659694 
UTM Y
4581791 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
542 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Latta Well & Pump 
Drilling Date
04/21/1998 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
140 ft
Total Depth
140 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium