Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Schuler Manufacturing 
Alt Name
SCHULER, DORLAND 
WNumber
53114 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2575725 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cass 
Quadrangle
Anita Sw, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R36W 
Section
27 
Quarter
SE SE SW 
Latitude
41.2595400000 
Longitude
-94.9690830000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
335044 
UTM Y
4569439 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1263 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Stanley Well Co. 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
144 ft
Total Depth
144 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene