Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Country Store To Fairview 
Alt Name
CARLSON, ROGER 
WNumber
53143 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2575760 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jones 
Quadrangle
Anamosa, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R4W 
Section
20 
Quarter
NE SE SW 
Latitude
42.0715200000 
Longitude
-91.3311800000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
638055 
UTM Y
4659064 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
946 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Latta Well & Pump 
Drilling Date
06/09/1999 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
442 ft
Total Depth
442 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian