Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Pinicon Ridge C 
Alt Name
LINN CO. CONSERVATION 
WNumber
54351 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410525 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Central City, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R6W 
Section
Quarter
NW SW SE 
Latitude
42.2033840000 
Longitude
-91.5356180000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
620891 
UTM Y
4673396 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
921 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1967 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
285 ft
Total Depth
285 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian