Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Pinicon Ridge C 
Alt Name
LINN CO. CONSERVATION 
WNumber
54354 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413293 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Central City, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R6W 
Section
33 
Quarter
SE NE SW 
Latitude
42.2138410000 
Longitude
-91.5435300000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
620218 
UTM Y
4674546 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
918 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1966 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
304 ft
Total Depth
304 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian