Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Pulpit Rock Campgrounds 
Alt Name
CITY OF DECORAH PARKS & REC 
WNumber
54360 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409619 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Winneshiek 
Quadrangle
Decorah, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R8W 
Section
17 
Quarter
SE SW SE 
Latitude
43.2998280000 
Longitude
-91.8096230000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
596553 
UTM Y
4794799 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
876 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1969 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
120 ft
Total Depth
120 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician