Well General Info


Date Received
09/06/2001 
Owner Name
Bahl, Terry 
Alt Name
LORE MOBILE HOME PARK WELL #2 
WNumber
54580 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2584683 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
Sherrill, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R1E 
Section
13 
Quarter
NW SW SE 
Latitude
42.5224670000 
Longitude
-90.7950580000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
681111 
UTM Y
4710144 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
939 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
08/02/2001 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
21 ft
Well Depth
350 ft
Total Depth
350 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician (abv St. Peter)