Well General Info


Date Received
10/22/2001 
Owner Name
Lakewood Addition 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
54800 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583280 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Webster 
Quadrangle
Fort Dodge North, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R28W 
Section
30 
Quarter
SW SE NE 
Latitude
42.5754060000 
Longitude
-94.1992760000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
401578 
UTM Y
4714363 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1125 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Mort's Well Co. 
Drilling Date
08/12/2001 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
115 ft
Well Depth
500 ft
Total Depth
500 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian