Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Waverly, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
55 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
990085 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408845 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Bremer 
Quadrangle
Waverly, Iowa 
Township
T91N 
Range
R14W 
Section
Quarter
NW NE SE 
Latitude
42.7267100000 
Longitude
-92.4671000000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
543628 
UTM Y
4730605 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
919 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1930 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
50 ft
Well Depth
1263 ft
Total Depth
1263 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician