Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Woods & Meadows Subdivision 
Alt Name
WOODS & MEADOWS HOA 
WNumber
55145 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412568 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Cordova, Ill.-Iowa 
Township
T79N 
Range
R5E 
Section
23 
Quarter
 
Latitude
41.6402540000 
Longitude
-90.3536300000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
720405 
UTM Y
4613219 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
706 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1972 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
425 ft
Total Depth
425 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Silurian