Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Mahaska Rural Water System 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
55402 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583105 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Mahaska 
Quadrangle
University Park, Iowa 
Township
T76N 
Range
R15W 
Section
33 
Quarter
NE SW SW 
Latitude
41.3436000000 
Longitude
-92.5916400000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
534165 
UTM Y
4576981 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
696 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
10/02/2001 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
49 ft
Total Depth
49 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium