Well General Info


Date Received
03/22/2000 
Owner Name
Lake View Knolls Addition 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
55584 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583041 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Iowa City West, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R6W 
Section
15 
Quarter
SE SE NW 
Latitude
41.7321750000 
Longitude
-91.5249210000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
622675 
UTM Y
4621092 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
783 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Greiner Well Service, Inc. 
Drilling Date
05/19/2000 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
57 ft
Well Depth
342 ft
Total Depth
342 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian