Well General Info


Date Received
11/23/2010 
Owner Name
Woodlyn Hills 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
56262 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2588429 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Kossuth 
Quadrangle
Hobarton, Iowa 
Township
T95N 
Range
R29W 
Section
10 
Quarter
SE NW NE 
Latitude
43.0583600000 
Longitude
-94.2535700000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
397920 
UTM Y
4768058 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1182 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Schumacher Well Co. 
Drilling Date
06/04/2010 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
188 ft
Well Depth
410 ft
Total Depth
410 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous, Devonian