Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
River Oaks Development 
Alt Name
WELL #1 
WNumber
57065 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413661 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dallas 
Quadrangle
Commerce, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R26W 
Section
26 
Quarter
SE NE SW 
Latitude
41.5296930000 
Longitude
-93.8127230000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
432199 
UTM Y
4597880 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
823 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1995 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
30 ft
Total Depth
30 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium