Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Fox Valley Acres 
Alt Name
Well #1 
WNumber
57086 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2587706 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Muscatine 
Quadrangle
Illinois City, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T77N 
Range
R1W 
Section
21 
Quarter
SW SW SW 
Latitude
41.4494560000 
Longitude
-90.9790880000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
668806 
UTM Y
4590624 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
580 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1970 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
300 ft
Total Depth
300 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Devonian