Well General Info


Date Received
04/29/2003 
Owner Name
Girl Scout Council Of N. Iowa 
Alt Name
CAMP TANGLEFOOT 
WNumber
57256 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2584323 
USGS ID
Project
Unknown 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cerro Gordo 
Quadrangle
Ventura Heights, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R22W 
Section
28 
Quarter
NE NE NE 
Latitude
43.1109870000 
Longitude
-93.4385880000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
464316 
UTM Y
4773233 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Primary 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1269 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
04/08/2003 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
130 ft
Well Depth
445 ft
Total Depth
440 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers