Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Marion, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
5741 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413305 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Marion, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R7W 
Section
Quarter
NW NE NE 
Latitude
42.0350400000 
Longitude
-91.6096730000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
615082 
UTM Y
4654602 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
790 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Hoeg & Ames (H.M. White) 
Drilling Date
01/01/1953 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
441 ft
Total Depth
441 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian