Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Woolstock, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
5762 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410166 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Wright 
Quadrangle
Woolstock, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R25W 
Section
31 
Quarter
NE SW SW 
Latitude
42.5664600000 
Longitude
-93.8416200000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
430920 
UTM Y
4713016 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1107 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
10/08/1952 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
85 ft
Well Depth
120 ft
Total Depth
120 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian