Well General Info


Date Received
04/04/2004 
Owner Name
Gouldsburg Park 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
57794 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583335 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Fayette 
Quadrangle
St. Lucas, Iowa 
Township
T95N 
Range
R9W 
Section
30 
Quarter
SW SE SW 
Latitude
43.0098400000 
Longitude
-91.9576900000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
584944 
UTM Y
4762435 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1001 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
46 ft
Total Depth
46 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers