Well General Info


Date Received
04/20/2004 
Owner Name
Wickiup Hill Outdoor Learing 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
58603 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2577483 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Shellsburg, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R8W 
Section
15 
Quarter
SE SW NW 
Latitude
42.0834600000 
Longitude
-91.7648700000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
602158 
UTM Y
4659781 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
760 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
320 ft
Total Depth
320 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian