Well General Info


Date Received
04/04/2004 
Owner Name
Ackley Creek Park 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
58607 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583840 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Floyd 
Quadrangle
Aureola, Iowa 
Township
T94N 
Range
R17W 
Section
17 
Quarter
SE SW NE 
Latitude
42.9525900000 
Longitude
-92.8760700000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
510109 
UTM Y
4755557 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
987 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
137 ft
Total Depth
137 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian