Well General Info


Date Received
10/06/2005 
Owner Name
Spook Cave And Campground 
Alt Name
RASMUSSEN, PAUL 
WNumber
60990 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Unknown 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clayton 
Quadrangle
Giard, Iowa 
Township
T95N 
Range
R4W 
Section
21 
Quarter
SE SE NW 
Latitude
43.0255840000 
Longitude
-91.3133470000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 470 ft. 
UTM X
637421 
UTM Y
4765036 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Primary 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
983 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
B & B Drilling 
Drilling Date
08/12/2005 
Drilling Method
Driven 
Bedrock Depth
15 ft
Well Depth
280 ft
Total Depth
280 ft
Well Types
Private
Aquifers